Pothole at Ivanhoe St South End Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Contractors and utilities notified. - 11 days ago #101004292265
37daf378-0611-44b0-8ca3-3ab135b0f962
Submitted Sat May 14, 2022

I put in a report almost 2 weeks ago. The sink hole is getting deeper and more holes are opening up. This connecting alley gets lots of traffic including large garbage trucks and other city vehicles. It’s on Ivanhoe between West Dedham and Upton St. Behind the driveway for 598 Tremont St.



address: Intersection Of Ivanhoe St & Drapers Ln, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771583.983077926, 2950178.3088861336

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3426474, -71.0730764

Timestamp Description
Tue May 17, 2022 10:24am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Contractors and utilities notified.
Sat May 14, 2022 02:18pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 02:18pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 02:18pm Submitted via Web Web