Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Seaver St & Columbus Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. working propery. - 2 months ago #101004342062
Photo_20220614_164023
Submitted Tue Jun 14, 2022

Signal timing creating very long queues on Walnut Street.All the way back to Park Lane.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Seaver St & Columbus Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 765681.3641791167, 2939456.786173597

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31330609, -71.09509785

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 14, 2022 05:52pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. working propery.
Tue Jun 14, 2022 04:42pm Opened
Tue Jun 14, 2022 04:42pm Opened
Tue Jun 14, 2022 04:42pm Submitted via Android Android