Broken Park Equipment at 33 Sumner St, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. The park gets cleaned up a few days a week. - 18 days ago #101004366815
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 27, 2022

The net has been wrapped around a tree what does East Boston police do all night. Not patrol the parks obviously The parks are trashed filled with dog poop and beer bottles nightly no consequences for anything it's disgusting



address: LoPresti Park

coordinates x,y: 779538.1038801284, 2960225.039262141

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3701027838463, -71.04345609037836

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 31, 2022 09:29am Closed with status: Resolved. The park gets cleaned up a few days a week.
Mon Jun 27, 2022 07:35am Opened
Mon Jun 27, 2022 07:35am Opened
Mon Jun 27, 2022 07:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone