Litter at Intersection Of Howell St & Washburn St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Area was hand swept. - about 1 month ago #101004368532
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 28, 2022

Disgusting trash in park attracting rats and flies. Can we please get the city funded resources our taxes pay for to keep this park clean ad friendly to its constituents???

Specific Location: Park



address: Sterling Square

coordinates x,y: 775925.3589350403, 2943760.151609086

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32497502042865, -71.05714138417979

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2022 12:09pm Closed with status: Resolved. Area was hand swept.
Tue Jun 28, 2022 10:09am Opened
Tue Jun 28, 2022 10:09am Opened
Tue Jun 28, 2022 10:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone