Broken Park Equipment at 19 Lamson St, East Boston

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Same as #4317230 dated 5/25/22. - about 1 month ago #101004368682
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 28, 2022

Kids Basketball Net still Broken. I'm willing to help set up a replacement one as it's been down for a year now and school is out for summer. Neighborhood Kids love this net. Please repair. Thanks a million



address: Sumner and Lamson St. Playground

coordinates x,y: 782469.8590166807, 2958805.5021199924

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36616399210254, -71.0326359403122

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2022 07:08am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Same as #4317230 dated 5/25/22.
Tue Jun 28, 2022 11:24am Opened
Tue Jun 28, 2022 11:24am Opened
Tue Jun 28, 2022 11:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone