Traffic Signal at 306 Bremen St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Engineers are investigating this now. - about 1 month ago #101004373647
Photo_20220701_144631
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Construction site made the roadway impassable and unsafe conditions. This is a an extremely poorly planned and exdcutrf construction management plan. Now for an entire holiday weekend the park will be harder to access. Just make BREMEN one way during construction and return the parking along the park. The issue is that in addition to a travel lane and parking lane being blocked off there are cones covering a newly asphalted section blocking one of the temporary lanes of traffic s

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Putnam St & Bremen St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783051.4145375345, 2962439.1622215174

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37612601, -71.03041001

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:11am Closed with status: Case Noted. Engineers are investigating this now.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 02:49pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 02:49pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 02:49pm Submitted via Android Android