Traffic Signal at 300 Park Dr

OPENED 11 days ago #101004416563
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

this intersection is awful. the lights are ill timed to allow 4 lanes of traffic to merge from Riverway and Park Dr. Especially at rush hour.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Fenway & Riverway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 763218.7085157989, 2950413.9187448244

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34340465111403, -71.10401467643482

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 03:45pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 03:45pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 03:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone