Broken Park Equipment at 1 City Hall Square Downtown

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004418038
Pxl_20220807_135328294
Submitted Sun Aug 07, 2022

Broken lid of Project Oscar compost bin, inbetween City Hall and One Washington (Staples). I compost my food scraps here each week, but the broken lid attracts flies, possibly even rodents



address: City Hall Plaza

coordinates x,y: 775269.9518483655, 2956567.591429559

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3601283, -71.0593203

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 07, 2022 10:09am Opened
Sun Aug 07, 2022 10:09am Opened
Sun Aug 07, 2022 10:08am Submitted via Web Web