Broken Park Equipment at 248 250 Western Ave, Allston

CLOSED Resolved. This was repair by the contractor repair are completed. - about 1 month ago #101004419803
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

Water leak from equipment at playground - leads all way down to playfields but can't get shot of it. This has been going on for at least two months. Thank you



address: Smith Playground

coordinates x,y: 755466.4432133257, 2957682.5403322475

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36344516431816, -71.13257410675585

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 29, 2022 06:56am Closed with status: Resolved. This was repair by the contractor repair are completed.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 07:11pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 07:11pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 07:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone