Illegal Graffiti at Lawndale Terrace Garden

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004500827

Inappropriate graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Park



address: Lawndale Terrace Garden

coordinates x,y: 762800.4498512271, 2939631.825639131

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3138234410552, -71.10574613743148

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:27pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:04am Opened