Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from concrete. - 2 months ago #101002559386
Photo_20180711_180901
Submitted Jul 11, 2018
Report
Closed Jul 11, 2018

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774584.41215781, 2945815.1466011433

coordinates lat,lng: 42.330633, -71.062061

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:19pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from concrete.
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:10pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:09pm Submitted via Android Android