Street Lights at 29 Welles Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Damaged post was replaced and braced against the new post. Will put in for a new bracket arm and fixture replacement. - about 1 month ago #101004032865
Photo_20211005_143152
Submitted Tue Oct 05, 2021

This light pole just cracked and fell

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 29 Welles Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772527.0809726445, 2930364.019232261

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28826309, -71.0699575

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 02, 2021 01:12pm Closed with status: Resolved. Damaged post was replaced and braced against the new post. Will put in for a new bracket arm and fixture replacement.
Mon Nov 01, 2021 04:59pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 04:59pm Opened
Tue Oct 05, 2021 02:32pm Submitted via Android Android