Overflowing Trash Can at 720 Bennington St, Apt 101, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found. - 27 days ago #101004033234
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 18, 2021

Dumpster is constantly a health hazard - rat infestation- I am not able to open my windows or go in my yard or deck - dumpster needs to be moved to different location away from my building and located in a different area - exterminator has been called numerous times

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 720 Bennington St, Apt 101, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 787925.5031511558, 2965728.1018918506

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38507579999998, -71.0123022

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 02, 2021 10:06am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found.
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:52pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:52pm Opened
Mon Oct 18, 2021 02:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone