Litter at 239 Parker Hill Ave, Mission Hill

about 1 month ago
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 22, 2021

There is litter all over the football field At the McLaughlin playground parks. Who ever pulled a permit to use this field to play football in the evenings needs to be told that this is not OK. I am cleaning up after these guys every single morning and it's just getting worse and worse. The barrels are not even being used, people are just throwing garbage on the ground.



address: 239 Parker Hill Ave, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 763593.4192776977, 2944985.226627354

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32850333, -71.10272216999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 22, 2021 07:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone