Overflowing Trash Can at 874 Adams St, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time. - about 1 month ago #101004431420
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 13, 2022

Overflowing open trash can in front of 874 Adams st. Has been there for several days. Witnessed 2 RATS circling the can. Please pick up - residential street does not need a rodent infestation. Thank you!

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 874 Adams St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775564.810064655, 2927880.5814257497

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28140581046627, -71.05877839614308

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 17, 2022 04:33pm Closed with status: Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.
Wed Aug 17, 2022 02:23pm Opened
Wed Aug 17, 2022 02:22pm Opened
Sat Aug 13, 2022 07:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone