Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Cambridge St & Sparhawk St, Brighton

CLOSED Case Closed. TICKET: Ticket Issued. - over 7 years ago #H194025-101001306836

Unshovelled location: Sidewalk | City Owned: No | Details: not recently shoveled. With bamboo bushes hanging across the sidewalk, it is difficult to navigate the snow on the sidewalk and duck under, through and around these thick bushes. Is a major pedestrian area. Thank you. | Exact location: corner of Sparhawk St., the sidewalk along Cambridge St.



address: Intersection Of Cambridge St & Sparhawk St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 751581.8563460124, 2952819.9112186446

coordinates lat,lng: 42.350146973454976, -71.14702202236951

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 25, 2015 08:40am Closed with status: Case Closed. TICKET: Ticket Issued.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 01:27pm Opened