Rodent Sighting at 34 Hancock St, 1d

CLOSED Case Closed. Closed date : 2015-05-26 11:05:56.907. VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - about 7 years ago #H204328-101001377677

Rat bites: No | Rats in the house: No | Rats outside of property: No | What is the nature of the problem? : Constituent says there is an infestation of rodents near her property. On Ridgeway Lane behind her apartment, there are cars that have rats nesting in them and chewing through wires in the cars. There is also a dead rat in the road, and it is overall a miserable situation. She requests someone to inspect the area. She can be reached at the number provided.



address: 34 Hancock St, 1d, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773940.6393969959, 2956495.784079709

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3599499998799, -71.06423999992757

Timestamp Description
Tue May 26, 2015 11:06am Closed with status: Case Closed. Closed date : 2015-05-26 11:05:56.907. VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Thu May 14, 2015 02:20pm Opened