Rodent Sighting at Intersection Of Dorchester St & W Fourth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. NOVIO: No Violation Found/No Cause. - almost 6 years ago #H221680-101001656669

Hi, There were a few black trash bags filled on the sidewalk this morning and as I walked by approx 10 cat-size rats came running out. No pic available as I was too traumatized and screaming. Thank you, Josie

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Dorchester St & W Fourth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778712.3687117116, 2947432.518777876

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33501194758425, -71.04676326390654

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 18, 2015 10:15am Closed with status: Case Closed. NOVIO: No Violation Found/No Cause.
Wed Dec 02, 2015 10:59am Opened
Wed Dec 02, 2015 10:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone