Rodent Sighting at 156 164 Commercial Street

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - almost 2 years ago #H272693-101002288138

Four times in just the last month my car has had rat droppings and rat nesting materal on the engine and damage from gnawing wires. I must open the hood and check each time I want to drive it. Today there was a large and agressive rat on the engine. I have temporarily moved my car out of town until the city gets the rat problem under control. This is a hardship as I am elderly and need a car to get around. When will the city do something about the rats in the North End!!

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk

address: 200 Commercial St, 2f, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777331.8735788192, 2957676.0813436266

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36314052769109, -71.05166981401669

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 27, 2017 02:58pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Mon Dec 18, 2017 01:42pm Opened
Mon Dec 18, 2017 01:42pm Submitted via Web Web