Rodent Sighting at 100 Atlantic Ave North End

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - about 2 years ago #H274525-101002328500

Car damage for the 2nd time due to rat infestation around dumpster behind Joe’s. Can see rats going in and out of back door into Joe’s and scurrying through parking lot. This is the second time they have eaten through car wiring. Fix this problem!

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 100 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777606.0681744268, 2957248.72620246

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36196389999999, -71.05066360000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:42pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Mon Jan 15, 2018 05:41pm Opened
Mon Jan 15, 2018 05:41pm Submitted via Web Web