Rodent Sighting at 100 Atlantic Ave

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - over 4 years ago #H278629-101002416769
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 08, 2018

Joe's American in the North send continues to have a filthy dumpster that attracts rats. The board of health has been there numerous times but why hasn't this issue been fixed? When is it going to end? Is the city going to continue to allow them to have a filthy rat infested dumpster next to a high end residential building? This is a severe health hazard and is disgusting. Joe's clearly is not responsible enough to have a dumpster and it should be removed immediately.

Specific Location: Building



address: 100 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777600.734857356, 2957255.681721449

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36198306313776, -71.05068319780494

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 11, 2018 02:48pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Sun Apr 08, 2018 12:00pm Opened
Sun Apr 08, 2018 12:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone