Rodent Sighting at 208 Endicott St, Apt 1

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - almost 3 years ago #H282761-101002504694
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 13, 2018

[i have submitted this to 311 a couple of times previously / did not receive a proper response] Large sidewalk hole near curb at 206 Endicott Street North End. Multiple rats (4-6) seen entering and exiting last night between 10.30 and 11PM. Could someone please fill this hole and replace the broken cover next to it? We have a major rat problem at this end of the street and underground rat playgrounds are not helping.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 208 Endicott St, Apt 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775638.1728744077, 2958842.57509167

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36636566038339, -71.05791428754647

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 19, 2018 01:50pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:03am Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone