Rodent Sighting at 14 Holly Rd, Roslindale

CLOSED ADCLSD: Administratively Closed - 4 months ago #H284673-101002560127
Report
Submitted Jul 12, 2018

Neighbor has two roosters in their unenclosed yard. Animal control told me roosters are illegal in Boston. They are loud and obnoxious and have started to enter other yards. Not sure exact number on Holly Road, but it's a light mint green house, second on the right.

Specific Location: Building



address: 14 Holly Rd, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 759798.9235821698, 2929026.1444980623

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28475833333334, -71.1170195

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 18, 2018 10:42am Closed with status: ADCLSD: Administratively Closed
Thu Jul 12, 2018 12:21pm Opened
Thu Jul 12, 2018 12:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone