Rodent Sighting at 464 Hanover St, 1

CLOSED ADCLSD: Administratively Closed - about 3 years ago #H288952-101002659537
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 13, 2018

The 7-11 on the bottom floor of 464 Hanover Street moved out but left the basement full of trash, food, sugar products (fountain soda syrup) that have attracted rodents and flies and has caused a terrible odor. Would like inspectional services to conduct an inspection and contact the owner to remediate the situation/mess. More pictures available.

Specific Location: Building



address: 464 Hanover St, A, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777051.6862061729, 2959119.330450777

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36710485809675, -71.05267852619306

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 17, 2018 08:08am Closed with status: ADCLSD: Administratively Closed
Thu Sep 13, 2018 04:59pm Opened
Thu Sep 13, 2018 04:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone