Rodent Sighting at 621 E Third St, South Boston

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - 2 months ago #H294280-101002759450

Wide spread skunks. There has been widespread skunks all around the neighborhood. My neighbor was sprayed getting out of her car and now our house is overcome with the smell. Is there a way to do some neighborhood wide extermination? It is a really bad problem they're everywhere

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 621 E Third St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781934.1733986572, 2947990.738081589

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33649612180438, -71.03483635506704

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 09, 2019 02:41pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Sun Dec 16, 2018 04:36pm Opened
Sun Dec 16, 2018 04:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone