Rodent Sighting at Intersection Of Congress St & Hanover St

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - 2 months ago #H294779-101002766454
Report
Submitted Dec 28, 2018

Rotten food and rodent droppings on floor just inside Boston public market. Next to rocking chairs inside the doorway by handover street and Mother Juice. Needs clean up and visit from health inspection.

Specific Location: Building



address: Intersection Of Congress St & Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775748.6919901437, 2957145.204110067

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36170647775833, -71.05753791693913

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 07, 2019 10:04am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Fri Dec 28, 2018 05:30pm Opened
Fri Dec 28, 2018 05:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone