Scanning Overcharge at 45 Massachusetts Ave

CLOSED VIOISS: Violation Filed - over 1 year ago #H298784-101002850069

Name/address of the store: Marlboro Market | Details: They are illegally charging customers for plastic bags. I told them that plastic bags are now banned in The City of Boston. The person behind the counter said that they don't care about that Law and actually charged me money for the plastic bag! Please send someone there from ISD to investigate.



address: 45 Massachusetts Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767185.3325982096, 2952792.4703458324

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34988000001288, -71.08930000004626

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2019 02:17pm Closed with status: VIOISS: Violation Filed
Wed Mar 20, 2019 11:31am Opened