Rodent Sighting at 33 Kenberma Rd, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - 5 months ago #H303503-101002939463
Report
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

RODENT PROBLEM. ISD To whom it may concern: This complaint is in regards to the property at 33 Kenberma Road, Dorchester, MA. Tenants at this address leave their trash bags out in the open, and at times place them inside a loose and broken shed. The overflow of trash is beyond reasonable – today is only Wednesday and trash day for the neighborhood is on Monday. This is of great concern to the other residents on the street because it has caused an infestation of rats and on occasion raccoons tearing up and rummaging through the trash bags since they are out in the open and/or placed in the old, raggety shed – their trash bags are not put into sealed trashcans and on trash day they’re simply placed on the curb for pickup. If you were to open this shed on the side of the house you would see the rats. Please have someone come out to look at this infestation and address the matter. Any and all assistance would be greatly appreciated.

Specific Location: Building



address: 33 Kenberma Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 771490.3270635275, 2933082.9707719674

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29573833333333, -71.07373883333334

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 25, 2019 10:54am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Thu Jun 20, 2019 07:07am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 07:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone