Rodent Sighting at Intersection Of Guild St & Thornton St, Roxbury

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - 25 days ago #H303521-101002939605
Report
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

The vacant lots on the corner of Thornton St and Guild St across from the Bartlett Garage project has become so overgrown that the weeds look like trees and because they have cleared out all the rest of the trees at Bartlett garage local many of the wild life has relocated to this spot We actually found a dead rat "The Clean it Lien it" sign has some how mysteriously come down and no one has come the City or Private owners to keep the lot up Please send out someone to cut those weeds down before we start seeing rodents in our yards and property Thanks for your quick resolution to this on going problem.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Guild St & Thornton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 767346.4898557188, 2944269.5849312586

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32649077438835, -71.08885580451665

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 27, 2019 12:37pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Thu Jun 20, 2019 09:11am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone