Rodent Sighting at 115 Russell St, Charlestown

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - 4 months ago #H339590-101003355274
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 23, 2020

Are racoons in city normal?? Came to take dog out and came across 5 racoons. I think I scared them and they hid in tree before going into brush on nanny goat hill.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 115 Russell St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772689.9428949063, 2964230.2337352685

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3811908625461, -71.06872276409628

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 23, 2020 11:11am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Thu Jul 23, 2020 06:34am Opened
Thu Jul 23, 2020 06:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone