Rodent Sighting at 40 42 Brook Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - almost 2 years ago #H340234-101003372265
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 30, 2020

This whole street has been experiencing an alarming amount of rodent activities lately. It's so bad I don't even want to let my puppy go outside. These rats are the size of bunnies and cats. This is becoming a health issue here.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 40 42 Brook Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771382.8004537254, 2942474.0264556976

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32150933132211, -71.07396289316041

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 11, 2020 09:43am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Thu Jul 30, 2020 07:04am Opened
Thu Jul 30, 2020 07:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone