Rodent Sighting at 68 70 Allston St, Allston

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - over 1 year ago #H340271-101003372629

Rats everywhere! Help! It's an explosion. In the past week I have seen at least 6-10 rats during daylight hours EVERY day (and some at night) running around in Ringer Park and in the street near the corner of Greylock and Allston Streets and around the houses. We need help ... pronto!

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 68 70 Allston St, Allston

coordinates x,y: 754554.554172618, 2953129.1099359225

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35096114266998, -71.13602010483514

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:28pm Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Thu Jul 30, 2020 10:57am Opened
Thu Jul 30, 2020 10:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone