Reports (2,472,708)
-
-
Illegal Parking
Abandoned car on Upcrest rd with Wisconsin plates. Several tickets and now a boot. Please tow. It is parked in front of 17 or 19 Upcrest.
OPEN #101005425688 -
-
Broken Sidewalk
Pot holes and hydrant needs repair
OPEN #101005425686 -
Damaged Sign
Upside down sign
OPEN #101005425685 -
Damaged Sign
On Lincoln Street at tufts street knocked over sign.
OPEN #101005425684 -
Other
Additional dead end street sign needed for spring valley road. Cars continue to pull into the dead end street thinking they can cut through to Wycliff street. There used to be two signs now there is only one standing since the city added the yellow accessibility ramp. An additional sign might deter this from cars cutting thru at rapid speeds only to turn around and race back to spring street
OPEN #101005425683 -
Illegal Parking
OPEN #101005425682 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
lots of debris in road | Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED #101005425680Noted. Boylston place is a private way, owner responsibility.
-
Other
Noise from construction on Dorchester Ave. trucks have been backing up beeping for hours. Loud banging sounds. Can this heavy work be done during the day? Trains are also blowing horns when passing construction site. Does this need to happen all night?
OPEN #101005425678