Reports (2,472,696)
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
781 Parker Street has their trash on the curb but it's not trash day
OPEN #101005425674 -
Illegal Parking
Car is parked far from curb, out into street and blocking neighbors driveway. Would be difficult or impossible for Fire Truck to pass through.
OPEN #101005425672 -
Other
City workers doing heavy maintenance in our neighborhood throughout the night. Completely unnecessary. Not an emergency repair.
OPEN #101005425667 -
Illegal Parking
Gray Toyota No plate car been there for 2 month been few complain on it get it ticket have not got ticket yet for no plate 
OPEN #101005425665 -
Abandoned Vehicle
Abandoned/possibly stolen vehicle. Windshield is damaged, entire front end is damaged, airbags are deployed. Been parked here for approximately 3 days. No Boston resident sticker.
OPEN #101005425661 -
Illegal Parking
Vehicle with car alarm going off since at least 6:00pm (5 hours and 45 minutes)
CLOSED #101005425660Case Resolved. Thanks for contacting Boston 311. Call Boston Police.
-
Streetlights
All street lights are our on Edson Street in Dorchester Ma
CLOSED #101005425659Resolved. Replaced 100 Amp fuse.
-
Illegal Parking
A car is parked halfway through my driveway.
OPEN #101005425658 -
-
Broken Sidewalk
Cement cracked in front of 12 Montmorenci Avenue where my neighbor lives and fell when her heel got caught. She now has leg and lower back pains.
OPEN #101005425655