Reports (2,468,606)
-
Illegal Parking
Illegally parked vehicle in bus stop at intersection of E 8th st and H st. Bus stop has two signs.
OPEN #101005417235 -
Abandoned Bicycle
Abandoned bikes. Couldn’t even take care of this before the marathon. Still here
OPEN #101005417232 -
Other
The window, the second story window He called for his pipe and he called for his bowl.
OPEN #101005417231 -
Other
Contractor at 516 sumner leaving construction debris and trash in backyard. Seemingly a fire hazard and potential rodent issue
OPEN #101005417230 -
Illegal Parking
Cars blocking emergency vehicle access to fire hydrant at end of street
OPEN #101005417229 -
-
Illegal Parking
ford pick up truck | How is the car parked illegally: [Blocking hydrant] Type of vehicle: [Truck] Make: [Ford] Model: [Pickup] Color: [Black] Vehicle License Plate Registration: [jyl] Vehicle License Plate State: [MA]
OPEN #101005417226 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
Lots of broken glass and debris strewn on and around the sidewalk. Once again these merchants are being lousy neighbors. Accidents happens, they ahould act like they care about the community they serve!
OPEN #101005417222 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
trash picked through by drug addicts. they're destroying our neighborhood 656-658-660 Mass Ave
OPEN #101005417221 -
Other
trash not pick up again… it’s always taken out the night before. please pick it up
OPEN #101005417220