Reports (2,472,701)
-
Illegal Parking
OPEN #101005425682 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
lots of debris in road | Cars parked on the street: [No]
OPEN #101005425680 -
Other
Noise from construction on Dorchester Ave. trucks have been backing up beeping for hours. Loud banging sounds. Can this heavy work be done during the day? Trains are also blowing horns when passing construction site. Does this need to happen all night?
OPEN #101005425678 -
Streetlights
Red bulb light on fire box is out, elderly people cannot identify firebox at night
OPEN #101005425677 -
Illegal Parking
How is the car parked illegally: [Blocking hydrant]
OPEN #101005425676 -
Residential Trash out Illegally
781 Parker Street has their trash on the curb but it's not trash day
CLOSED #101005425674Noted. Citation has been issued at location.
-
Illegal Parking
Car is parked far from curb, out into street and blocking neighbors driveway. Would be difficult or impossible for Fire Truck to pass through.
OPEN #101005425672 -
Other
City workers doing heavy maintenance in our neighborhood throughout the night. Completely unnecessary. Not an emergency repair.
OPEN #101005425667 -
Illegal Parking
Gray Toyota No plate car been there for 2 month been few complain on it get it ticket have not got ticket yet for no plate 
OPEN #101005425665 -
Abandoned Vehicle
Abandoned/possibly stolen vehicle. Windshield is damaged, entire front end is damaged, airbags are deployed. Been parked here for approximately 3 days. No Boston resident sticker.
OPEN #101005425661