View Reports - 845 found

Other at 1 City Hall Plz

Does anyone at City Hall plan to do anything about the late night, loud parties in South Boston? Why isn't there a dedicated BPD "Party Patrol" from 12am to 4am on weekends in the neighborhood. Roxbury gets "Gang Cars" to deal with their...
OPENED about 7 hours ago #101003740967

Short Term Rental at 36 Emerson St, South Boston

Unit has 7 last names listed living in one unit. Last Saturday they had a large party. The police were just there.
OPENED about 10 hours ago #101003740755

Other at 120 Tudor St, 120a, South Boston

Loud party
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 2 days ago #101003738842

Other at 16 Linley Ter, South Boston

Loud obnoxious drunk party. Many people urinating in public. Music blaring
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. For future reference, something like this should not be reported on this app. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any noise related to car alarms, loud parties, or sound amplification devices. For more information about the rules on noise visit: https://www.boston.gov/departments/environment/air-pollution-control-commission/noise-boston. - 2 days ago #101003738663

Other at 394 W Broadway, 6, South Boston

Loud roof deck party. Blasting music.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. BPD Notified. - 3 days ago #101003738106

Other at 57 Emerson St, South Boston

Loud party and music blaring
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. BPD Notified. - 3 days ago #101003738073

Other at 23 Woodward St, 4, South Boston

2:50am. Large house party on 3rd floor. Loud music , windows open and people screaming again,Every week.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 4 days ago #101003736862
Other at 23 Woodward St, 4, South Boston

Other at 23 Thomas Park, South Boston

It's 2 in the morning and the party is still waking up the neighbors.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 9 days ago #101003730829

Other at 401 W Broadway, 401, South Boston

Loud party at 399 west Broadway apartment 3. Large gathering in one apartment. Being extremely loud, banging around on roof deck.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 9 days ago #101003730812

Other at 69 Marine Rd, South Boston

LOUD PARTY UNIT 1 AND 3! Please have the police respond to this problem address. Disturbing my children sleeping.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 9 days ago #101003730761
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store