View Reports - 1,560,767 found

Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Cahners Pl & Stanhope St

Trash and recycling was not picked up last Friday
CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspected this location today at 1 p.m. December 11th 2018. No trash or recycling found curbside at time of inspection. Either items were collected or withdrawn. - less than a minute ago #101002745677
Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Cahners Pl & Stanhope St Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Cahners Pl & Stanhope St

New Tree Requests at 79 Thirteenth St, Charlestown

Do you reside at this location? Yes | Is this a request for multiple street trees? No | Comments: New tree request
OPENED 1 minute ago #101002746073

Litter at 61 Wellington Hill St, Mattapan

Details: TV left on sidewalk for a week | Cars parked on the street: No
CLOSED Case Resolved. TV picked up. - 1 minute ago #101002745869

Tree Pruning at 70 Wyvern St, Roslindale

Sidewalk tree with many large, hazardous dead limbs.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 1 minute ago #101002634535
Tree Pruning at 70 Wyvern St, Roslindale

Dead Tree Removal at 55 Weld Hill St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 1 minute ago #101002496604
Dead Tree Removal at 55 Weld Hill St, Jamaica Plain

Residential Trash out Illegally at 38 Waverly St, Brighton

Barrels out since Friday
CLOSED Case Noted. No violation found. - 1 minute ago #101002745501
Residential Trash out Illegally at 38 Waverly St, Brighton

Schedule a Bulk Item Pickup at 36 Mansfield St, Allston

Date of scheduled pickup: Friday, December 14, 2018 Item requested for a collection: [TV (1) Air Conditioner (0) Refrigerator/Freezer (0) Water Cooler (0) Dehumidifier (0) Computer Monitor (0) | Trash day: Friday | Curbside pickup or an a...
OPENED 2 minutes ago #101002746072

Dead Tree Removal at 3512 3514 Washington St, Jamaica Plain

Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk? Yes | Comments: INSPECT FOR DEAD TREE
CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 2 minutes ago #101002553601

Dead Tree Removal at 3516 Washington St, 1, Jamaica Plain

Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk? Yes | Comments: INSPECT FOR DEAD TREE
CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 2 minutes ago #101002553599

Illegal Parking at 745 Commonwealth Ave

Blocking bike lane
OPENED 2 minutes ago #101002746076
Illegal Parking at 745 Commonwealth Ave
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services