Reports (2,386,878)

  • Other

    1143 1149 Washington St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Reported to transit police to do a wellness check on a man sleeping on the bench at E Berkeley St outbound side Myers & Chang . Apparently this is not part of their job to check in on people even though their website has the option to report and ask to send someone for assistance. Typical mbta/transit police no one ever showed up. Also reached out to PSI.

    OPEN #101005196805
  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    163 E Cottage St, 163 2, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Street light k/o at this location.] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [No] Wires exposed: [No]

    OPEN #101005196801
  • Tree Emergencies

    680 Washington St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    bpd reports there is a tree that is blocking the sidewalk at this location.BPD on location. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [Yes] Type of blockage: [Whole Tree] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005196799

    Resolved. Removed by jl.

  • Illegal Parking

    5 Radnor Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Gray Jeep illegally parked in resident permit parking

    OPEN #101005196797
  • Illegal Parking

    11 Harvard Ter, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Image submitted with report

    Virginia reg TUT3676 fully blocking driveway and hydrant sitting there with car off, only moved vehicle when asked to.

    OPEN #101005196796
  • Traffic Signal Repair

    Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave And Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma

    Light flashing blinking at the this location.

    OPEN #101005196794
  • Illegal Parking

    106 Draper St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Constituent reports there is a vehicle that is blocking the driveway at this location. | How is the car parked illegally: [Other] Type of vehicle: [Truck] Make: [Volvo] Model: [4DR] Color: [GreySilver] Vehicle License Plate Registration: [1DKF95] Vehicle License Plate State: [MA]

    OPEN #101005196793
  • Illegal Parking

    106 Draper St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    Grey Volvo blocking driveway for two hours now

    OPEN #101005196791
  • Abandoned Vehicle

    34 W Selden St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Abandon car in front 34 west selden st mattapan mass

    OPEN #101005196790
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    17 Gleason St, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Other | Details: [Constituent reports there is trash that is bocking the sidewalk at this location.] Exact location: [Blocking sidewalk.]

    OPEN #101005196789



Ticket Type