Reports (3,477)
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [The dumpster is overflowing and trash is falling out at tyhe T mobile at the rear of the property.]
CLOSED #101005410548Noted. Fines will be issued daily to the property by code enforcement if the property do not address the situation.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
The trash is overflowing and blowing down the street. It’s been like this all weekend and only getting worse. This happens about once a month but it hasn’t been for a whole weekend until now |
CLOSED #101005401572Resolved. Property has been cited.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [dumspter out past occupancy permit]
CLOSED #101005398844Resolved. Ticket was issued for dumpster on street with expired permit.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [OWNER OF THIS HOUSE SAYS NEIGHBORS DUMB TRASH AND THING ON LAWN]
CLOSED #101005385907Noted. No violations issued at this time by Code Enforcement. Has been sent in to DPW for removal.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [Overflowing dumpster with trash debris around it.]
CLOSED #101005372616Noted. Violation was issued for loose trash and overloaded.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [overflowing dumpster in rear causing rodent issue]
CLOSED #101005359127Resolved. Violation issued for loose trash and debris rear of property.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [The dumpster is overflowing with trash and also there are trash bags on the ground which are attracking rodents & seagulls.]
CLOSED #101005347566Resolved. Ticket was issued for overloaded dumpster and loose trash.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [Const. states the dumpster at the Spring St. Apartments is overflowing, attracting pests]
CLOSED #101005345210Resolved. Violation issued for loose trash and debris.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [Const. states there are several overflowing dumpsters in the parking lot next to this address.]
CLOSED #101005335610Noted. Apon arrival I could not locate any overloadeded dumpsters any where in the fasinity around the whole building.
-
Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster
What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent states the dumpster is uncovered causing the trash to blow every where.]
CLOSED #101005332336Resolved. Violation was issued for overloaded barrels.