Reports (8,295)
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Control Box] Problem: [BTD reporting they got a case about a control box smoking and smelling of wires at the corner of boylston and clarendon st. radioed at 5:15PM] Control box making noise: [No]
CLOSED #101005426866Noted. Steam issue.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Constituent states the street light looks to have been hit by something and is leaing with cracks in the concrete. Radioed at 5:13PM]
CLOSED #101005425375Resolved. Removed and Replaced 19'concrete Pole with LED Arieta fixture and tied in as needed.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Control Box] Problem: [MBTA reporting control box is open at 725 huntington ave heading east near bus stop.] Control box making noise: [No]
CLOSED #101005423661Resolved. This does not belong to street lighting, but I closed it and made it safe anyways.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Drive backed up and knocked light into the street.] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]
CLOSED #101005422982Resolved. Picked up and made safe cut away in pull box.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Constituent reports a car hit a street light at this location. They report that the street light is leaning and wires are exposed at this location. Notified Street Lighting at 3:40 PM via radio.] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [No] Wires exposed: [Yes]
CLOSED #101005421614Resolved. Replace 19 foot concrete pole with rect.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [BFD street light half down Notified Street lighting] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes]
CLOSED #101005421239Resolved. Picked up and made safe cut away in pull box 19foot concrete post with LED fixture.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Constituent reports the top metal part of the gas lamp on the street fell off and she is trying to get in contact with Street lighting to have it placed back. Constituent reports she has the metal part in her possession.]
CLOSED #101005420856Case Invalid. wrong case type.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [light down] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]
CLOSED #101005420315Resolved. Nothing found at this location no call from 311had the on call phone no call.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [BPD called to report a concrete street light knocked down] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]
CLOSED #101005419901Resolved. Pole was leaning strighting out.
-
Streetlight Knock Downs
Street light or control box knocked down: [Control Box] Problem: [BFD states states a car hit 2 control boxes and took out all the lights on the street.] Control box making noise: [No]
OPEN #101005416788