Reports (6,399)

  • Catchbasin

    8 Rowe Ct, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Constituent requesting cleaning of catch basin in front of this address. Says there is a rancid smell coming from it. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005581474
  • Catchbasin

    51 53 Allston St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent reports that weeds are growing out of drain at this location and it should be cleaned. |

    OPEN #101005581445
  • Catchbasin

    64 Allston St, 1, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent reports that there is a clogged drain near this location. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005581438
  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Shawsheen Rd And Saratoga St, East Boston, Ma

    The catchbasin is very clogged and needs ASAP. Everytime it rains it floods the street and sidewalk. | Type of request: [Flooding]

    OPEN #101005579558
  • Catchbasin

    34 36 Woodcliff St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Constituent states there is about a 10 inch diameter hole nect to this catchbasin. Also states there is a strong odor coming from the catchbasin, requesting cleaning | Type of request: [Repair]

    OPEN #101005579184
  • Catchbasin

    103 103 A Gordon St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Image submitted with report

    This is a test case. Please ignore

    CLOSED #101005575297

    Invalid. This is a test.

  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Grampian Way And Savin Hill Ave, Dorchester, Ma

    Const. states there are overgrown weeds and trash build up obstructing the catchbasin at this corner | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005574945
  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Allen St And Reservation Rd And Winter St, Hyde Park, Ma

    The constituent states that all the catchbasin in this are is full of trash and street debris. During rainy days, the catchbasin gets flooded and water goes into peoples properties. Requesting assistance with this matter. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005574873
  • Catchbasin

    213 Chelsea St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    CLOSED #101005574628

    Case Invalid. This case has been closed as there is not enough information to process this request. If you feel this has been closed in error, please dial 311 to submit a new request. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.

  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Montview St And Corey St, West Roxbury, Ma

    Constituent reports that drain is clogged at location. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005573979

Filters

Status

Ticket Type