Reports (53,704)

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    69 Moreland St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    69 Moreland St Investment owners leaving open and filled trash can blocking the sidewalk. The pick up was on Monday but today is Tuesday. Please cite

    OPEN #101005581886
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    881 Huntington Ave, Boston, Ma, 02115

    Image submitted with report

    Overflowing construction dumpster behind 883 Huntington apartment complex

    CLOSED #101005581879

    Noted. Cited for overloaded dumpster.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    30 F St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Trash stored improperly at 30 F St

    CLOSED #101005581856

    Noted. Citation has been issued for improper storage of trash.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    108 London St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Property conditions interfere with sidewalk passage | Details: [Constituent states trash on the property.] Exact location: [Front]

    OPEN #101005581688
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    130 Roxbury St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Other | Details: [Constituent states neighbors tree that is leaning onto property into yard.]

    CLOSED #101005581320

    Noted. It's not a code enforcement issue. It's a civil matter .

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    205 207 Boylston St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Image submitted with report

    Trash overflowing and poor conditions of property. It’s been like this for 1.5 weeks

    CLOSED #101005581063

    Noted. Was cited for build up of trash not stored in barrels, and trash barrels left out on sidewalk after pick up.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    185 E St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Overflowing trash barrel

    CLOSED #101005580954

    Noted. No evidence found for a code enforcement violation at this time.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    705 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Overflowing trash

    CLOSED #101005580879

    Resolved. Violation issued for improper storage of trash.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    170 Cottage St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    trash overflowing & uncovered barrels in rear of 170 Cottage. This is the source of rats in our neighborhood.

    CLOSED #101005580853

    Resolved. Violation issued.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    1100 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Other | Details: [Trash all over property]

    CLOSED #101005580748

    Noted. Violation was issued for loose trash.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Poor Conditions of Property (Remove)