Reports (10,811)

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    12 Blackwood St, Boston, Ma, 02115

    Image submitted with report

    Stolen bluebike in the bushes in the park at the end of Claremont st

    OPEN #101005581553
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    285 Tremont St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned shopping cart left on the sidewalk.

    OPEN #101005580808
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    799 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned bicycle on front of 45 Fairfield

    OPEN #101005580662
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    307 Emerson St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned bike

    OPEN #101005580309
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    38 Osceola St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Image submitted with report

    Silver Suv Honda parked at curbcut. License is 2nlv82.

    CLOSED #101005580255

    Case Noted. Noted. Referred to Enforcement.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    138 Fulton St, Boston, Ma, 02109

    Image submitted with report

    Abandon bikes

    CLOSED #101005579828

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. We have referred this case to the Bluebikes operations team for retrieval.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    180 Train St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Blue bike left abandoned on the corner of train and ashmont street.

    OPEN #101005579709
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    223 W Newton St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Directly across the street, on the biike rack by the entrace to the corridor. Rusted bike frame been there for a while | Size: [Medium] Gender: [Male]

    CLOSED #101005579465

    Case Noted. Thank you. Your request has already been submitted to the City of Boston.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    815 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Danielle double parked on Boylston!

    CLOSED #101005579343

    Case Noted. Noted. Referred to enforcement.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    180 Train St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned blue bike

    CLOSED #101005578401

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. We have referred this case to the Bluebikes operations team for retrieval.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type