Reports (599)

  • Install New Lighting

    Intersection Of Fenelon St And Washington St, Dorchester, Ma

    Problem: [Constituent states that Fenelon st near the corner of Fenelon and Washington is not adequately lit at night, contributing to an increase in illegal activity and safety concerns. Constituent requests additional lighting on Fenelon near the corner of Washington.]

    OPEN #101005564661
  • Install New Lighting

    9 Flint St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Problem: [Constituent is requesting for street light on street, states street is very dark.]

    OPEN #101005509736
  • Install New Lighting

    60 Mystic St, 1, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Problem: [Constituent states there was a street light that has been broken for ten years. Constituent states recently it was taken out and there was a hole left in the sidewalk in order to replace it. Constituent states a contractor that were redoing the sidewalk paved over it. Constituent is requesting inspection and new light be installed]

    CLOSED #101005376454

    Resolved. Complete.

  • Install New Lighting

    120 Laurie Ave, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Problem: [Street is very dark at night due to there not being lights on the street. Constituent has had multiple incidents of accidents and intruders on property due to the darkness.]

    CLOSED #101005370352

    Case Resolved. Night spotted, all light on Laurie are working on 5/7/2024.

  • Install New Lighting

    894 Adams St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Problem: [light was knocked down but never replaced]

    CLOSED #101005349411

    Resolved. Replaced and tied in pull box complete.

  • Install New Lighting

    84 Sudan St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Problem: [caller request street light at the corner of Sudan and Sydney St, says it is extremely dark around that corner]

    OPEN #101005338856
  • Install New Lighting

    850 Saratoga St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Problem: [Reports there was always a light here but the whole pole was recently removed, requesting an update on what is happening.]

    CLOSED #101005338347

    Noted. Sent to construction crew to get on list for new pole installation.

  • Install New Lighting

    16 Parkman St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Problem: [The constituent is requesting a new streetlight between 16 and 20 Parkman st. She says there's a huge rat problem in the area and a portion of the street is so dark she can't see any of the rats. and it makes her nervous.]

    OPEN #101005291823
  • Install New Lighting

    44 Lyndhurst St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Problem: [Constituent reports street light at this address was knocked down due to weather recently. Consituent is requesting a new street light at this address. Consitituent reports the street is very dark at night in front of this address.]

    CLOSED #101005288147

    Resolved.

  • Install New Lighting

    119 Belgrade Ave, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Problem: [Constituent stats the tunnel is very dark and is dangerous to walk through at night. Constituent is requesting the light be fixed in the tunnel.]

    OPEN #101005272878

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Install New Lighting (Remove)