Reports (1,842)
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Const. states the garage at this location constantly parks vehicles on nearby residential streets weeks at a time, const. lives on Huckins St. and often struggles to find parking nearby.]
OPEN #101005427876 -
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent is calling to report there is an illegal body shop at this location.]
CLOSED #101005427081Case Noted. ESD Auto has referred this to both BPD or CEP for follow up.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Constant car repair occurring by 14 Burnett Street. All through the day and night with different cars.]
CLOSED #101005421514Resolved. There are no illegal auto repairs going on at this moment.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent reports an autobody shop working on cars in the street and parking the broken down cars in resident parking spaces. Notified ISD main line at 12:55 PM]
CLOSED #101005421234Resolved. Reffered to the appropriate department.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Elderly constituent reports ongoing illegal automotive work being done in the back of the yard at this location. Constituent is requesting immediate assistance with this issue.]
CLOSED #101005420989Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time clear.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
CLOSED #101005419335Case Noted. please let bpd or cep know. ESD auto Team regulates legal body shops doing illegal practices. Not folks conducting illegal body shop and auto repairs.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent reported that they are working on cars on the street and that this has been happening for a while.]
CLOSED #101005419337Resolved. Constituents working on cars have left the area. No violation found by code enforcement at this time.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent states this neighbor is parking dirty trailers all on the side of his house and as well as multiple work trucks parked on the street with no inspections. Constituent states he has been doing this since last summer. Constituent states someone moved out and he does not own the property where he is parking his trucks. Constituent is placing cones out everyday on the street to save the spots for his work trucks. Constituent is requesting someone come do something because there is no where for the other resident to park when he has over 4 work trucks on the street.]
OPEN #101005416879 -
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Everyday strange people is coming to this neighborhood fix car in front of my house, we have auto body shop in they neighborhood at 12 Rosewood Street.you cannot get into your residence , this not a commercial residential,this is where people live and you bring all type of people to fix car in front of my gate . I called the police yesterday and more of the friends came back today to fix the cars, I spoke to them and he said to F the police at he is not afraid.]
CLOSED #101005416028Noted. No evidence found for a code enforcement violation at this time. Please create a new case with more specific details and exact location of the violation.
-
Illegal Auto Body Shop
What is the nature of the problem: [Residential auto repairs. Hazardous waste being stored on property, car parts, trash and debris.]
CLOSED #101005413510Resolved. Ticket has been issued.