Reports (53,119)

  • Needle Cleanup

    40 Worcester Sq, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Needle clean up in alley 7217

    CLOSED #101005075719

    Resolved. Needle recovered. CD.

  • Needle Cleanup

    75 Willow Ct, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Needle clean up

    CLOSED #101005075676

    Resolved. 1 dw.

  • Needle Cleanup

    83 Canal St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    used needle in the open with no cap

    CLOSED #101005075661

    Resolved. Needle recovered. CD.

  • Needle Cleanup

    125 William J Day Blvd, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Image submitted with report

    Needle by path leading to harbor walk. Carson beach. Near last bench before parking lot

    CLOSED #101005075656

    Resolved. 1dw.

  • Needle Cleanup

    Intersection Of Anthony Rip Valenti Way And Haverhill St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    There’s a used needle on top of a concrete planter by the corner of Haverhill and Valenti (near North Station)

    CLOSED #101005075611

    Resolved. Needle recovered. CD.

  • Needle Cleanup

    16 30 Monsignor Dennis F. O'callaghan Way, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Needle caps and bands along with clothing

    CLOSED #101005075524

    Resolved. 0 syringe dw.

  • Needle Cleanup

    466 472 Atlantic Ave, Boston, Ma, 02110

    Image submitted with report

    Needle sharps box cleanup behind Intercontinental Hotel. Looks like homeless staying there. Fort Point Channel.

    CLOSED #101005075474

    Resolved. 1 dw.

  • Needle Cleanup

    Intersection Of Anthony Rip Valenti Way And Interstate 93 S, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    One needle in the planter

    CLOSED #101005075400

    Noted. Based on given information, Needle can not be located. CD.

  • Needle Cleanup

    202 Silver St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Dirty needle on side of road, on ledge.

    CLOSED #101005075379

    Resolved. Needles recovered. CD.

  • Needle Cleanup

    150 Southampton St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Found a needle at city wide gas. It is on the Topeka side. It is located near the Black Sunbelt rental fence.

    CLOSED #101005075343

    Resolved. Needle recovered. CD.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type