Reports (62,209)
-
Broken Sidewalk
There’s a water drain that doesn’t have the cover on it. A dog could get their leg stuck in it. It needs to be covered.
OPEN #101005428508 -
Broken Sidewalk
Uneven crosswalk ramp, very dangerous for everyone especially wheelchairs and strollers.
OPEN #101005428496 -
Broken Sidewalk
Brick hole - just tripped and sprained my ankle. Perimeter address of 725 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02118
OPEN #101005428450 -
Broken Sidewalk
Missing bricks
OPEN #101005428435 -
-
Broken Sidewalk
Constituent reports the tree causing the sidewalk to raise at this location. | Cause of damage: [Tree]
OPEN #101005428427 -
Broken Sidewalk
There are numerous bricks missing on the sidewalk outside of Chestnut Liquors. This is becoming a tripping hazard for customers entering/exiting this store. Someone has put a piece of plywood over it for safety reason. Can this be fixed ASAP!! | Cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] Sidewalk material: [Brick]
OPEN #101005428378 -
Broken Sidewalk
Cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] Sidewalk material: [Other] If 'Other', please specify: [Rock]
OPEN #101005428048 -
-