Reports (35,818)

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    152 Emerson St, 2, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    CLOSED #101005026873

    Case Invalid.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    1160 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    CLOSED #101004901442

    Noted. Ticket has been issued by code enforcement for the trash on the property sidewalk was clear.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    299 Havre St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent reports excessive noise, late-night activities, and the construction of a bar. Constituent requests a thorough inspection of Barney's Grill property. The purpose of this inspection would be to assess their compliance with local regulations, including noise restrictions and proper licensing for outdoor activities and construction projects. | Unshovelled location: [Other] City Owned: [No]

    CLOSED #101004890524

    Noted. No code enforcement violations found at above address, caller can call isd for inspection of building, bar restaurant.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    14 Mount Hood Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    The manager of this property consistently fails to clear the street after snowfall, and it always becomes a dangerous ice slick. Please remind them that they need to put ice/sand on the street so it's safe for pedestrians. | City Owned: [No]

    CLOSED #101004693106

    Noted. Citation has been issued at location.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    20 Woodville St, 3, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Not shoveled | Unshovelled location: [Sidewalk] City Owned: [No] Exact location: [Sidewalk]

    CLOSED #101004692186

    Noted. Does not warrant a violation at this time sidewalk is passable.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    1 Mount Vernon St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Constituent states that there is extreme amounts of ice and snow at this location. | City Owned: [No] Exact location: [front]

    CLOSED #101004691487

    Resolved. Ticket has been issued.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    11 Croftland Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Constituent states sidewalk is unshoveled | Unshovelled location: [Sidewalk] City Owned: [No]

    CLOSED #101004691242

    Noted. Violation was issued for failure to clear sidewalk.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    499 Sumner St, 1, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Unshoveled sidewalk. | Unshovelled location: [Sidewalk] City Owned: [No]

    CLOSED #101004691032

    Noted. No Code Enforcement violation at this time.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    51 Glenway St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Constituent states the prpoerty has not salted or shoveled. Constituent is requesting inspection and ticket. | Unshovelled location: [Sidewalk] City Owned: [No] Exact location: [front and side]

    CLOSED #101004690941

    Resolved. Ticket has been issued.

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled

    32 High Rock Way, Allston, Ma, 02134

    sidewalk a sheet of ice | Unshovelled location: [Sidewalk] City Owned: [No] Exact location: [front]

    CLOSED #101004690880

    Noted. Citation has been issued at location.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Sidewalk Not Shoveled (Remove)