Reports (4,267)
-
Roadway Repair
BWSC was doing work there a month ago. | Cause of damage: [Utility Work] Type of repair: [Resurfacing] Specify: [the street is very bad.] Additional Info: [from block to block]
OPEN #101005423176 -
Roadway Repair
Constituent requests resurfacing of area that has become filled with potholes. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Resurfacing] Additional Info: [On Columbus between Centre and Tremont, especially the right lane]
OPEN #101005423109 -
Roadway Repair
Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Drainage] Specify: [There is a catch basin in front of the house that has pavement around it stopping the flow of water draining in the gutter. The constituent has BWSC come to check and the catch basin is not clogged. He's looking for some solution, because the water that sits gets filled with trash and it has become stagnant, and smells horrible.]
OPEN #101005422884 -
Roadway Repair
Constituent states via email: "I am an MBA student at Boston College. When I drive to BC every day, I use Beacon Street and Chestnut Hill Avenue. The roads around the Cleveland Circle area need upgrades (even with the train tracks in the middle of the road), including pavement and sidewalks. Please consider looking into this for the many commuters using these roads and public transportation." | Type of repair: [Resurfacing]
OPEN #101005421734 -
Roadway Repair
Road needs repair due to drag racing. She wants all the donuts cleaned up. | Cause of damage: [Other] Type of repair: [Reconstruction] Additional Info: [from block to block]
OPEN #101005421008 -
Roadway Repair
From the intersection of Columbus Ave and Massachusetts ave to the intersection with Eliot st | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Resurfacing]
OPEN #101005420689 -
Roadway Repair
Constituent is calling to report a sink hole at this location. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Patching]
OPEN #101005419304 -
Roadway Repair
Constituent reports excessive cracks and potholes throughout this entire road. They are looking for the entire road to be repaired. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Reconstruction]
OPEN #101005418576 -
Roadway Repair
Cause of damage: [Utility Work]
OPEN #101005417482 -
Roadway Repair
Constituent is calling to report a hole that is 4-5 ft deep in the ground at this location. Constituent statess if a kid fell down this hole they would be gone. Constituent would like this roadway repaired as soon as possible. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Reconstruction] Specify: [Constrituent wants the hole fixed so whatever block that is.]
OPEN #101005416862